Conditions of use of this website

Contents of this page:

  1. Conditions of data protection – Data Protection Code
  2. Limitation of liability
  3. Autor´s rights - Copyright

As user of this webiste you do agree with this given conditions of use.

Conditions of data protection

Personal Data Protection Code can be found here www.xyzfirma.com-mal-vorbei

This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 -  to any entity having to do with the web-based services of www.ims.bz. The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links. Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

Garante, responsible and place where the data is processed
Garante of the data is the Eventus OK – International Mountain Summit, Brennerstraße 28, 39042 Brixen, Tel.: +39 346 6903132, Mail: info@ims.bz.
Responsible for the data is the Garante itself.
Place where the data is processed is the headoffice of the Garante of the data.

Categories of processed data

Navigation data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties. This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website.

Data provided voluntarily by users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s). Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookies
No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard. No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented. Use of the so-called session cookies – which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's – consisting of server-generated casual numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation. The so-called session cookies used by this website make it unnecessary to implement other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, whilst they do not allow acquiring the user's personal identification data.

Web Analytics
This webpage uses a web analytics service, in order to monitor the user, to create reports about the activities and to improve the customer experience. This service uses the so-called “cookies”, which are saved in the Computer to allow the analysis of the use of the website. These are sent to servers inside the EU (Germany) and there saved. The IP-address of the browser of the user is not matched with other kind of data. The user can block the saving of the cookies by installing a proper function in his browser-software; however, we advise that could lead to technical problems of the webiste. This is possible with the installation of a browser Ad-On (for ex. Adblocker). In short, we will make available a proper Opt-Out service.

Optional Data Provision
Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications. Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested. For completeness' sake, it should be pointed out that in some cases our Authority may request information pursuant to Section 157(1) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.

Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

Data Subjects´ Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. All requests should be emailed directly to the Garante of the Data.

Reference about the limitation of liability

Limitation of liability
According to the law, we are responsible of the contents of this website, for this reason we pay attention to every content we put into our website. This does not mean, though, that every content of this website is up-to-dated, correct, and complete. About the contents of third parties, there is no obligation. By the way, if we are informed about a legal issue regarding one of the content of a third party, we will delete it immediately.

Limitation of liability of external links and connections
External links and connections are carefully chosen. A connection to our website takes place only when we are sure about the legality of the contents. Since, the owner of the contents linked to our website are third parties, we are not responsible for them. If a user finds something against the law in these contents, we ask to inform us and we will immediately cancel the link in our website.

Reference about author’s rights - Copyright

Reference about author’s rights – Copyright
Texts, graphics, photos, videos, and other contents in this website are copyrighted. The contents cannot be modified, partially or totally, or diffuse without a written authorization. In case, you want to use a content, please ask us.

Contents of third parties
We strive to protect also the contents of third parties. In case, a user finds something against the law in these contents, we ask to inform us before proceeding to any legal action.

 

Mit der Nutzung dieser Seite akzeptieren Sie die Benutzung von Cookies Read more …